Notice

ADMISSION OF STUDENTS TO THE ADVANCED TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020 Click here to apply online. For more details visit Official website of SLIATE

Special Notice for ATI Colombo-Special Repeat Examination

Following students who have applied for the special repeat examination need to contact relevant Heads of the Departments to clarify regarding assignments.


Civil 1st year
S/N NAME Admission No.
1 A.S.H.Arangalla COL/CE/2015/F/0056
2 M.M.M. Fasan COL/CE/2015/F/0066
3 M.F.M. Fairoos COL/CE/2015/F/0094
4 M.M. Safran MAT/CE/2014/F/0097
5 P. Mayuran 2013/077
6 M. Gowthaman 2013/054
7 M.D.H. Imeshan 2012/040
8 D.D.M. Perera 2012/330
9 S. Suren 2012/211
10 V.A.K.D. Madusanka 2012/345
11 K.D. Lokuvithana 2012/015
Civil 2nd year
S/N NAME Admission No.
1 C.S.L. Weerasinghe MAT/CE/2014/F/0065
2 R.R.P.J.W.M.R.I.L. Hulangamuwa MAT/CE/2014/F/0091
3 P. Mayuran 2013/077
4 M.D.H.Imeshan 2012/040
5 B.P.K.G. Balasinghe 2012/085
6 D.D.M. Perera 2012/330
7 K.D. Lokuvitharana 2012/015
8 H.A.A.S. Hettiarachchi 2010/263
9 H.P. Jayasirwardhana 2010/100
Civil 3rd year
S/N NAME Admission No.
1 S.N. Withanachchi 2013/059
2 P. Mayuran 2013/077
3 B.P.K.G. Balasinghe 2012/085
4 V.A.K.D. Madusanka 2012/345
5 H.P. Jayasiriwardhana 2010/100
old Syllubus 2nd year
S/N Name Admission No.
1 D.D.A.C. Wijesundara 08/66
Old sylubus 3rd year
S/N Name Admission No.
1 D.D.A.C. Wijesundara 08/66


Electrical 1st year
S/N Name  Index No. 
1 J.A. D.B. Jayasinghe COL/EE/2015/F/0027
2 Y.M.S.A. Bandara COL/EE/2015/F/0043
3 D.N. Vithanage COL/EE/2015/F/0049
4 W.A.Madushanka COL/EE/2015/F/0060
5 N.S.R Siriwardhana COL/EE/2015/F/0065
6 M.A.H.P. Kumara COL/EE/2015/F/0074
7 G.M.A.I. Sandaruwan COL/EE/2015/F/0083
8 E.K. Arachchi COL/EE/2015/F/0085
9 A.K.C.Madhushanka COL/EE/2015/F/0100
10 A.P.D.Sandaruwan COL/EE/2015/F/0106
11 W.A.C.C. Jayarathne COL/EE/2015/F/0108
12 E.A.N.R. Elpitiya MAT/EE/2014/F/0209
13 S.D. Priyankara MAT/EE/2014/F/0259
14 J.S.J. Lenan 2013/202
12 L.K.M.K. Rathnayake COL/EE/2015/F/0121
13 M.G.A.L. Aberathna COL/EE/2015/F/0078
Electrical 2nd Year
S/N Name Admission No.
1 R.C. Lakmal  MAT/EE/2014/F/0136
2 S.W.B.I. Srilal MAT/EE/2014/F/0254
3 H.A.A. Uddhika MAT/EE/2014/F/0151
4 J.S.J. Lenan 2013/202
5 W.A.C. Arawinda 2010/180
6 K.A.A.G. Somawansa 2010/166
Electrical 3rd year
S/N Name Admission No.
1 J.S.J. Lenan 2013/202
2 A.K.P. Kumarasiri 2012/445
Old syllubus 1st year
S/N Name Admission No.
1 W.A.C. Arawinda 2010/280
Old Syllubus 2nd year
S/N Name Admission No.
1 A.G.A. Prasad 02/110

Mechanical 1st year
S/N NAME Admission No
     
1 L.P.A.D.K.Premalal COL/ME/2015/F/0005
2 P.I. Pasan COL/ME/2015/F/0010
3 J.A.OU.N. Jayasimghe COL/ME/2015/F/0048
4 A.N. Wijesinghe MAT/ME/2014/F/320
5 M.W.L. Dilhan MAT/ME/2014/F/361
6 D.J.N. Lakmal MAT/ME/2012/F/162
Mechanical 2nd year
S/N NAME Admission No
     
1 A.V. Deshapriya MAT/ME/2014/F/0360
2 G.A.J. Chandimal MAT/ME/2014/F/0145
3 D.J.M. Lakmal MAT/ME/2012/F/0162
4 P.U.K. Ariyapperuma MAT/ME/2010/F/0201
Old syluubus 2nd year
S/N Name Admission No
1 W.N. Iresha 05/170
Old syllubus 3rd year
S/N Name Admission No
1 W.N. Ireshan 05/170

BSE 1st year
S/N Name With Initials Admission No.
1 R.P.Balasuriya COL/BS/2015/F/0006
2 H.P.S.S. Gunathilake MAT/BS/2014/F/0436
3 R.A.N. Thushanra MAT/BS/2014/F/0444
4 H.K.J. Amesh 2012/462
5 W.A. Asanka 2012/388
BSE 2nd year
S/N Name With Initials Admission No.
1 H.P.S.S. Gunathilake MAT/BS/2014/F/0436
2 R.A.N. Thushara MAT/BS/2014/F/0444

QS 1st year
S/N NAME Admission No.
1 J.M. Arshath COL/QS/2015/F/0025

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn YouTube Instagram